Staff Directory



Administrative Staff

Principal

Dr. Donnell Cox

[email protected]

7th Grade Assistant Principal

Makeeba Hines-Thompson

[email protected]

6th Grade Assistant Principal

Cory Carter

[email protected]

8th Grade Assistant Principal


Clarice Crawford

[email protected]

Administrative Support Staff

Front Desk

Frenchelle Henderson

[email protected]

Registrar

Sonya Marchi

[email protected]

 
Attendance Counselor

Princess J Shreeves

[email protected]

CSO Director

Michael Holmes

[email protected]

Special Education Coordinator

Candace McCray

[email protected]

Instructional Teachers

English Language Arts

ELA Instructional Coach

Rashida Jeffers

[email protected]

6th Grade ELA

 
Trace Ragland

[email protected]

6th Grade ELA

 

@k12.dc.gov

7th Grade ELA

 
Jeremy Taylor

[email protected]

7th Grade ELA

       
 @k12.dc.gov

8th Grade ELA


Rodslyn Brown

[email protected]


8
th Grade ELA

Lynia Ligon


[email protected]
 
SPED ELA
 
Rashida Jeffers
 
[email protected]

SPED ELA

Alexis Murrell

[email protected]

SPED ELA

Deborah Driver

[email protected]

6th – 8th Grade ELA

Johnny Babb

[email protected]

English Language Learners

May Saffar

[email protected]

Math

Math Instructional Coach


Demetrius Jenkins

[email protected]

6th Grade Math


Shawn Hardy

[email protected]

6th Grade Math

 

@k12.dc.gov

7th Grade Math



@k12.dc.gov

7th Grade Math




@k12.dc.gov

8th Grade Math



@k12.dc.gov

 8th Grade Math
 
@k12.dc.gov

 6-8 Math

Bryan Daniel

[email protected]

SPED Math



@k12.dc.gov       


SPED Math



@k12.dc.gov

Science

 6th Grade Science


 @k12.dc.gov
 6th Grade Science


@k12.dc.gov

7th Grade Science



@k12.dc.gov

8th Grade Science


LaVatrice Meullion

[email protected]

Social Studies

6th Grade Social Studies



@k12.dc.gov

7th Grade Social Studies

Jarred Robinson

[email protected]


 8th Grade Social Studies

             


Electives

Art

Angelica Munoz

[email protected]

Health/Physical Education

Darrien Tucker

[email protected]

 
Health/Physical Education

Thomas Dunn
 
[email protected]

Music

Calvin Marcus

[email protected]

Spanish

 

 

 
STEM

Annabell Hines
 
[email protected]

6th – 8th Grade SEM




@k12.dc.gov

Special Education Services

6th – 8th Special Education

Ashley Butler


[email protected]

6th – 8th Special Education

Bryan Daniel

[email protected]

6th – 8th Special Education

Johnny Babb


[email protected]
 
6th – 8th Special Education

Deborah Driver 

[email protected]
6th-8th Special Education

@k12.dc.gov

Aide – Special Education





@k12.dc.gov           

Aide – Special Education

 

@k12.dc.gov

Aide – Special Education

 

@k12.dc.gov

Aide – Special Education

 



              @k12.dc.gov

Related Service Providers

Library Media Specialist

Neva Faulkner

[email protected]

Floor Dean 6th Grade


Arlene Petty

[email protected]
Floor Dean 7th Grade


Alameen Murphy

[email protected]

Floor Dean 8th Grade


Mori Langshaw Sr


[email protected]

 ISS /Reflection Coordinator

Melvin March
 
[email protected]

 Floor Dean Electives

Demetrius Boone


[email protected]

Psychologist


Mia Vincent

[email protected]

6th Grade Social Worker

Theodora Proctor Burch

[email protected]

7th Grade Social Worker


Sia McCoy

[email protected]

8th Grade Social Worker


 
Alexis Wilson

[email protected]

6th - 8th Social Worker - Dept. of Behavior Health

Vacancy

Vacancy

Maintenance

Custodial Foreman

Mark Ford

[email protected]

Custodian

Keith Walden

[email protected]

Custodian

Jerome McCree

[email protected]

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.